Caramelised Apple Crumble Almond Protein (800g) 


Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
Regular price $69.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀

This limited edition Halloween Protein tastes just like a freshly baked caramelised apple crumble!

Perfectly sweet, full of flavour and classically nostalgic. Made on our revolutionary almond protein, it is smooth, creamy and terrifyingly tasty. Once we sell out it is gone forever…so get this limited edition Halloween creation before it disappears!

As always, it’s 100% natural, gluten free, dairy free, vegan friendly and gut friendly too! All of the good stuff and none of the bad, to bring you the best tasting plant protein in the universe. Get it while stocks last!

Macros per serving

  • protein 23.1g
  • fat 3.2g
  • carbs 5.6g
  • calories 142.8 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Panmol® B-Complex, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

 

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag -20

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy598kj1494kj
Cals142.8 cal367.0 cal
Protein23.1g57.8g
Fat, Total3.2g8.0g
- Saturated0.6g1.5g
Carbohydrates5.6g10.8g
- Sugars3.3g8.2g
Sodium256mg639mg
Fibre4.3g10.8g
Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20435057
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 13 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    13 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
13 Reviews
Reviewed by Jess
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

10/10

I can't get enough - this protein is so creamy, packed with flavour and doesn't have a gross grainy texture to it like some vegan proteins do!!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Love this feedback Jess! Thanks :)

Reviewed by Bre C.
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Wow just wow

I was hesitate to buy the apple crumble flavour and I didn’t know if I would like to. But wow it’s so sweet and taste so good with oats and I was blown away how similar the flavour tasted!! Highly recommended if you’re a sweet tooth!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Bre! Thanks for your feedback :)

Reviewed by John C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
45 - 54
Used For
  • Snack
  • Lunch
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great additive to anything

I usually drink my MM protein powders, but I've been using this one as an additive to a pecan/date snack bar that I make at home. Fleshing the recipe out with a touch of oats and maple syrup to bind, and a dusting of cinnamon powder on the top and they are just divine. I hope this is available year round!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Glad you loved it John! Thanks for the feedback :)

Reviewed by Caleb S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
  • Dinner
  • Lunch
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The best one yet

Honestly these flavours just keep getting better and better, I don’t know how they do it

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks for the feedback Caleb :)

Reviewed by Alanna
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Muscle Building
  • Fat Loss
  • Breakfast
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best Flavour

The best flavour protein powder I have ever had. Takes care of all my sweet tooth cravings while packing in the protein. Recommend with half a banana in a smoothie whenever you’re craving a treat!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thank you for your feedback Alanna! Happy to hear you love it :)