Mixed Berry White Choc Premium Almond Protein (400g Bag)

Regular price $44.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀
The smoothest and Creamiest Almond Plant Protein in the Universe.

You’ll notice a new look and feel to this product. We’ve put a-lot of time and effort into creating a more affordable yet still equally as delicious product for you to enjoy. 

Now available in 8 absolutely mind blowing flavours. If you think dairy free, plant based or vegan protein means gritty, grainy, sandy textures you better think again. This is hands down the smoothest and creamiest plant protein in the universe. It literally tastes like a milkshake even mixed with just water. 

Our Premium Almond Protein is setting the new standard in Plant Based / Dairy Free Protein and we absolutely cannot wait for you to try this. If you’re still not convinced or are scarred from previous false promises from other retailers grab one of our sample packs. We’re not the type of company that’s scared to offer sample packs as we know you’ll LOVE THIS

Our 100% natural Californian Almond Protein and Australian grown Faba Bean Protein blend is silky smooth, full of fibre, vitamins, minerals and packs a huge 23g+ of plant protein. Combined with gut-loving Probiotics, B Vitamins and nothing artificial what so ever, it really is unlike anything else on the market. More so, this comprehensive blend is naturally sweetened with delicious coconut flower nectar and innovative monk fruit, which contains no carbs, no calories, does not raise blood sugar levels and is gut friendly too.

Struggling to decide between ouPeanut Plant Protein and our Premium Almond Protein? Our Peanut Plant Protein is one for the peanut butter lovers, amazing in smoothies, oats or just in a shake however the flavours do all taste a little like Peanuts so bare this in mind.

Our Premium Almond Protein is more ‘True to flavour’ as almond and faba are very neutral so the flavour comes through a lot more. The premium is smoother and much creamier. We love both equally as much and we like to have a bag of each on the go so it doesn’t get boring.


If you can't decide what flavour to start on try our sample packIf you love any of our old / current Peanut Plant Proteins, you will absolutely love our new formulations, they're even better texture, taste and the flavours come through more YUMMM!

Can't wait for you to try!

Macros per serving

  • protein 23.4g
  • fat 3.3g
  • carbs 5.5g
  • calories 144.9 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Panmol® B-Complex, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 10

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy606kj1515kj
Cals144.9 cal362.1 cal
Protein23.4g58.6g
Fat, Total3.3g8.1g
- Saturated0.6g1.4g
Carbohydrates5.5g13.6g
- Sugars3.3g8.3g
Sodium180mg450mg
Fibre4.2g10.4g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20235107
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.