Spooky Choc Mint Plant Based Protein (1kg Bag)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
Regular price $69.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀

Add to cart stat because this spooky limited edition protein is going to disappear before your eyes.

The name says it all…Choc Mint is an undeniable winning combo and this epic protein does not disappoint! Delicious creamy chocolate combined with the signature Macro Mike peanut protein flavour with a fresh mint hit! Use it in a smoothie, bake into tasty treats or simply enjoy mixed with water to get your choc mint fix!

As always, it’s 100% natural, gluten free, dairy free, vegan friendly and gut friendly too! All of the good stuff and none of the bad, to bring you the best tasting plant protein in the universe. Get it while stocks last!

Macros per serving

  • protein 23.4g
  • fat 3.4g
  • carbs 4.7g
  • calories 143.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Raw Cacao Powder, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides).

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 25

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy601kj1502kj
Cals143.6 cal358.9 cal
Protein23.4g58.5g
Fat, Total3.4g8.6g
- Saturated0.9g2.3g
Carbohydrates4.7g11.9g
- Sugars2.4g6.0g
Sodium182mg456mg
Fibre5.0g12.4g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 27 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    26 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
27 Reviews
Reviewed by Bonnie R.
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Mint slice say whattt????

Oh my god absolute fav time of the year! This flavour is so bloody bomb + texture isn’t thick it’s perfect creamy & doesn’t make you feel sick after! Oh plus taste like mint slice but healthy! 😍

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Bonnie! Awesome feedback thank you :)

Reviewed by Leanne S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Dinner
  • Lunch
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Choc mint goodness

One of my favourite flavours of protein powder from the Macro Mike range. Just enough minty freshness which complements the choc flavour well.

I mix this with choc almond milk for a extra chocolately hit and it tastes just like a choc mint biscuit which is enough to satisfy the sweet cravings without the guilt.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Leanne! Thanks so much for your feedback :)

Reviewed by Stacie P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing!

I LOVE LOVE LOVE this Choc mint flavour. It’s not over powering but enough to feel like your enjoying a choc mint slice.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Stacie! :)

Reviewed by Clare
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
Under 18
Used For
  • Snack
  • Breakfast
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

delicious & smooth!

this flavour lives up to the others i’ve tried; i’m not the biggest choc mint person, but this protein is actually really nice. the mint flavour comes through but the chocolate flavour is quite subtle/mild. as always, really smooth and mixes well. also perfect in baked goods. only downside- not as much protein in this flavour.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks for your feedback Clare :)

Reviewed by Jessica Fenech D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Deliciousness

My favourite flavour.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey there Jessica, thankyou for your feedback :)