Save $19.98

Peanut Plant Protein Sample Bag - 8 x 40g Sample Sachets

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 208 reviews
Regular price $39.95 Sale price $19.97
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀

We're created the best tasing plant protein in the entire universe.

Forget sandy, grainy, gritty plant proteins. We've combined a cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted PeanutPea and Australian Grown Faba Bean Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none. Mike the founder spent years and years trialling a testing just about every single plant protein on the market seeing one common denominator which was the horrible texture and taste of earthy proteins.

The quest for Macro Mike's perfect protein blend has gone through several variations and this newest Peanut Plant Protein is our best formula yet. We've taken out the rice protein in all our blends and replaced it with a small amount of Faba Bean Protein. This is super high in protein, creamy and rich in texture and also very neutral tasting, it's also grown right here in Australia and is 10 x more carbon neutral than whey protein.

You'll find with all our Peanut Plant Proteins our first ingredient is Peanut Protein which gives them a unique flavour and taste, think liquid peanut butter with a hint of flavour. We have several flavour variations of our Peanut Plant Protein, however they do have quite a prevalent Peanut flavour throughout. If you don't like Peanut Butter we recommend trying our Premium Almond Protein which is much more neutral and true to flavour.

This Peanut Plant Protein is perfect before or after a workout, amazing added to smoothies, tastes great and mixes amazing. We think you'd be hard pressed to find a plant protein as tasty as this.

Why not try one of each, and even though we know you'll love them all, decide for yourself which one is your favourite.


Pack Includes: 8x 40g Sample Packs of Protein (1 serving):

  • Cookie Dough
  • Salted Vanilla
  • Peanut Butter
  • Chocolate Hazelnut
  • Chocolate Caramel
  • Cinnamon Bun
  • Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup
  • PB Cheezecake

Macros per serving

  • protein 25.7g
  • fat 3.3g
  • carbs 3.7g
  • calories 164.7 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

 

*Nutritional Information is based off Original Peanut Butter flavour and the nutritional information and ingredients will vary slightly per flavour. 

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 8

 

*Nutritional Information is based off Original Peanut Butter flavour and the nutritional information and ingredients will vary slightly per flavour. 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy689kj1723kj
Cals164.7 cal411.8 cal
Protein25.7g64.2g
Fat, Total3.3g8.3g
- Saturated0.8g2.0g
Carbohydrates3.7g9.4g
- Sugars2.3g5.6g
Sodium201mg504mg
Fibre4.1g10.3g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 208 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    193 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    15 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
208 Reviews
Reviewed by Phoebe
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Muscle Building
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

BLOODY DELICIOUS

have been trying to find a dairy free protein powder for ages and decided to try the sample pack. Sample packs for the win as having variety is always good. Choc peanut butter cup is amazing!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Heyaaa Phoebeee! Yahhoo thanks for your awesome feedback :)

Reviewed by Anand P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

F***ING EPIC

Honestly, the best protein powder I have had. Not to mention its dairy & gluten free so not feeling bloated every time I have the protein powder is epic !!

Thanks for creating such a great product - Best bet I'll be a regular customer

Loading...
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

HEYA Anand! Thanks so much for this AWESOME feedback!!

Reviewed by Claire M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

protein sample bag

such good value to try some of the flavours!

Loading...
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Claire! Thanks so much for your feedback :)

Reviewed by Gabriela C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Good sample pack

Very good sample pack if you want to try which flavours you like more before buying a kg bag. I loved the cookie dough and the sneakers cinnamon ones!

Loading...
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Heyaaa Gabriela! Cookie dough is deliishhhh

Reviewed by Kelly M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Great to try lots

Was great to be able to try a sample of flavours.

Loading...
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Heya Kelly! Thanks for the feedback :)