8 x 40g Sachets

Peanut Plant Protein Sample Pack - 8 x 40g Sachets

Regular price $49.95 Sale price $37.95 Save $12.00
8 x 40g Sachets

FIND YOUR FAVOURITE!

Best in class plant-based protein! Our expertly crafted blend of Peanut, Pea, and Australian Faba Bean Protein offers a smooth, creamy texture and a robust peanut butter flavour. We've refined our formula to be more neutral and environmentally friendly, making it perfect for smoothies or post-workout. Pure plant power in every scoop!

πŸ’ͺ 23g+ of protein per serveΒ 
πŸ₯‘ MCT Fats
πŸ’― Source of fibre
❀️ All natural means happy tummies!

This pack contains 8 sample sachets of these flavours πŸ‘‡

- Cookie Dough
- Salted Vanilla
- Peanut Butter
- Chocolate Hazelnut
- Chocolate Caramel
- Cinnamon Bun
- Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup

- PB Cheezecake

Macros per serve

  • protein 25.7g
  • fat 3.3g
  • carbs 3.7g
  • calories 164.7 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion.Β 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Nutrition

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

 

*Nutritional Information is based off Original Peanut Butter flavour and the nutritional information and ingredients will vary slightly per flavour. 


Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 8

 

*Nutritional Information is based off Original Peanut Butter flavour and the nutritional information and ingredients will vary slightly per flavour. 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy689kj1723kj
Cals164.7 cal411.8 cal
Protein25.7g64.2g
Fat, Total3.3g8.3g
- Saturated0.8g2.0g
Carbohydrates3.7g9.4g
- Sugars2.3g5.6g
Sodium201mg504mg
Fibre4.1g10.3g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.