Premium Almond Protein Sample Bag - 8 x 40g Sample Sachets

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 312 reviews
Regular price $39.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀
The smoothest and Creamiest Almond Plant Protein in the Universe.

You’ll notice a new look and feel to this product. We’ve put a-lot of time and effort into creating a more affordable yet still equally as delicious product for you to enjoy. 

Now available in 8 absolutely mind blowing flavours. If you think dairy free, plant based or vegan protein means gritty, grainy, sandy textures you better think again. This is hands down the smoothest and creamiest plant protein in the universe. It literally tastes like a milkshake even mixed with just water. 

Our Premium Almond Protein is setting the new standard in Plant Based / Dairy Free Protein and we absolutely cannot wait for you to try this. If you’re still not convinced or are scarred from previous false promises from other retailers grab one of our sample packs. We’re not the type of company that’s scared to offer sample packs as we know you’ll LOVE THIS

Our 100% natural Californian Almond Protein and Australian grown Faba Bean Protein blend is silky smooth, full of fibre, vitamins, minerals and packs a huge 23g+ of plant protein. Combined with gut-loving Probiotics, B Vitamins and nothing artificial what so ever, it really is unlike anything else on the market. More so, this comprehensive blend is naturally sweetened with delicious coconut flower nectar and innovative monk fruit, which contains no carbs, no calories, does not raise blood sugar levels and is gut friendly too.

Struggling to decide between our Peanut Plant Protein and our Premium Almond Protein? Our Peanut Plant Protein is one for the peanut butter lovers, amazing in smoothies, oats or just in a shake however the flavours do all taste a little like Peanuts so bare this in mind.

Our Premium Almond Protein is more ‘True to flavour’ as almond and faba are very neutral so the flavour comes through a lot more. The premium is smoother and much creamier. We love both equally as much and we like to have a bag of each on the go so it doesn’t get boring.

Why not try one of each, and even though we know you'll love them all, decide for yourself which one is your favourite.


Pack Includes: 8x 40g Sample Packs of Protein (1 serving):

  • Vanilla Cream
  • Iced Mocha Latte
  • Banana Cream Pie
  • Deluxe Chocolate
  • Salted Caramel
  • Choc Honeycomb
  • Choc Hazelnut
  • Berry White Choc

Please note: from time to time our outer packaging for these sample packs may be out of stock and you may just receive only the loose packs. Also on very rare occasions there may be 1 or 2 double ups depending on stock of individual flavours. We thank you for understanding and apologise for any inconvenience this may cause.

Macros per serving

  • protein 23.7g
  • fat 3.4g
  • carbs 4.3g
  • calories 142.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Raw Cacao, Guar Gum, Panmol® B-Complex, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

 

*Nutritional Information is based off Chocolate Hazelnut flavour and the nutritional information and ingredients will vary slightly per flavour. 

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 8

 

*Nutritional Information is based off Chocolate Hazelnut flavour and the nutritional information and ingredients will vary slightly per flavour. 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy597kj1492kj
Cals142.6 cal356.6 cal
Protein23.7g59.2g
Fat, Total3.4g8.5g
- Saturated0.6g1.4g
Carbohydrates4.3g10.9g
- Sugars3.1g7.7g
Sodium258mg645mg
Fibre4.4g11.0g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20235107
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 312 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    295 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    16 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    1 Review
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
312 Reviews
Reviewed by Gina Di S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Post Workout
  • Fat Loss
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Delish!

Best tasting protein EVER. Especially loved Salted Caramel.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Gina! Thanks so much for your feedback :)

Reviewed by Genevieve R.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Snack
  • Muscle Building
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great flavours

Tastes amazing not grainy and mixes well

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Genevieve! Epic feedback :) Thank you!

Reviewed by Andrew S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
45 - 54
Used For
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

I simple love the variety of the sample sachets

Super creamy almond is my fav. I just mix with water and add a banana and the flavours are great too.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

So delish!! Thanks for your feedback Andrew :)

Reviewed by MCK
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing!

Great way to try all the flavours, and also for on the go protein! I'm actually giving packs of these away as Christmas gifts. Macro Mike is the King!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Miles!

Reviewed by Jesse M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Snack
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Pleasantly surprised

Having tried many vegan protien powders on the market I was a bit hesitant to give this ago. But I must say they are delicious and blend incredibly well. Would definitely recommend and have since re-ordered.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Jesse! Thanks so much for you EPIC feedback :)