PB Banana & Hunnie Peanut Butter Protein (520g Bag)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
Regular price $49.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $100 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $200 🚀

The most LUXE Peanut Butter Protein in the UNIVERSE! If you loved our LUXE Almond Protein Range you’ll froth over this!

Our PB Banana and Hunnie flavour has a delisshh banana hit infused with a sweet vegan hunnie for ultimate indulgence! Tasting just like your breaky fave - PB Banana and Honey toast!   

We've taken our best selling product our Peanut Plant Protein and we've made it we've made it more luxurious than EVER!! A cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none.

These LUXE flavours of Peanut Protein are super high in protein, creamy and rich! They will have your taste buds dancing with pleasure! Make sure you try our PB Brittle flavour too!

⁠These babies are some of our best products yet! The most LUXE, mouth-watering Peanut Plant Protein bringing you something like nothing you've ever experienced before.

Macros per serving

  • protein 22.3g
  • fat 3.3g
  • carbs 6.7g
  • calories 145.7 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 13

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy610kj1524kj
Cals145.7 cal364.3 cal
Protein22.3g55.8g
Fat, Total3.3g8.2g
- Saturated0.9g2.2g
Carbohydrates6.7g16.8g
- Sugars3.0g7.5g
Sodium216mg539mg
Fibre4.32g10.7g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    9 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
9 Reviews
Reviewed by Cindy M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
55 - 64
Used For
  • Fat Loss
  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent!

All of the proteins I've tried have been very good. I'm still getting used to the peanut proteins as I'm not a huge fan of peanut butter, but this one is really good.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

AWesome feedback thanks Cindy :)

Reviewed by Rachel M.
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Ohh Yes PLEASE!!

I surprised myself. Normally I prefer the Almond range so I didnt think this would be as good as the Almond Banana Cream Pie flavour. I was wrong. I think I actually prefer this one l! It's such a great pair with the Peanut Protein Powder. Super creamy as always and just delicious! I had a sample size of this but will be adding a large bag to my next order.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Rachel, awesome feedback thanks so much! :)

Reviewed by Karina G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
45 - 54
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Breakfast
  • Snack
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Muscle Building
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

PB Banana & Hunnie deliciousness!

This flavour is absolutely DELICIOUS!! A classic combo of Yum! It's a new favorite for sure.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks so much Karina! :)

Reviewed by Monica H.
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

you guys are culinary WIZARDS!!

i never thought i’d see the day where i’d like something banana flavoured let alone LOVE IT!! i don’t know how you guys do it but this flavour is PHENOMENAL 🤤🤤 sooooooo CREAMY and with the perfect balance of all the flavours!! you guys better be keeping this flavour around forever because now i don’t think i could live without it!! 😍🥹

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Monica! :)

Reviewed by Gabby S.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Post Workout
  • Snack
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Love it so much!

I highly recommend this protein powder, it tastes amazing on its own, in smoothies and its also great in protein pancakes. Love it so much!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Epic feedback! Thanks so much Gabby :)