Peanut Butter Brittle Peanut Butter Protein (520g Bag)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
Regular price $49.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $100 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $200 🚀

The most LUXE Peanut Butter Protein in the UNIVERSE! If you loved our LUXE
Almond Protein Range you’ll froth over this!

Our Peanut Butter Brittle flavour is the perfect take on the classic crispy PB
candy! Think smooth, buttery, caramelised peanut butter! It is absolute
liquid GOLD! Get ready, this epic deliciousness will blow your mind!


We've taken our best selling product our Peanut Plant Protein and we've made it
we've made it more luxurious than EVER!! A cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none. 

These LUXE flavours of Peanut Protein are super high in protein, creamy and rich! They will have your taste buds dancing with pleasure! Make sure you try our PB Banana and Hunnie flavour too!

 

These babies are some of our best products yet! The most LUXE, mouth-watering
Peanut Plant Protein in the entire UNIVERSE!

Macros per serving

  • protein 23.0g
  • fat 3.4g
  • carbs 5.9g
  • calories 146.0 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 13

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy611kj1527kj
Cals146.0 cal365.0 cal
Protein23.0g57.5g
Fat, Total3.4g8.4g
- Saturated0.9g2.2g
Carbohydrates5.9g14.7g
- Sugars2.9g7.2g
Sodium313mg782mg
Fibre4.2g10.6g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    9 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
9 Reviews
Reviewed by Jade M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

THE BEST FREAKEN PROTEIN EVER

Literally the yummiest protein I've ever had. Drooooooooooooooooooooooooool.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Epic!! Thanks Jade :)

Reviewed by Kate I.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Snack
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Yummy

Best flavour ever! So peanut buttery and sweet! Have it every day

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 3 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback! Thanks Kate! :)

Reviewed by Julia
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Fat Loss
  • Muscle Building
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best protein ever!

I'm not gonna lie this is my first time trying this flavour and any of macromike protein powders and this is the most delicious protein shake I've ever had. It's so hard trying to find one that I can enjoy and not force myself to drink.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Julia! Glad you enjoyed, thanks so much for your feedback! :)

Reviewed by Monica H.
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

how can i get myself a lifetime supply

i am OBSESSED with this flavour!!! ever since the almond range came out i neglected the peanut range a little bit but OH MY GOD i could quite literally drink this for breakfast lunch and dinner and NEVER get sick of it!! you guys have outdone yourselves 😍🤤

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Love this!! Thanks so much for your awesome feedback Monica :)

Reviewed by Clarissa
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

CRAZY IN LOVE ❤️

Can’t get enough of this one, literally feels like you’re drinking a dessert! Super indulgent. I like mixing mine with cold plant milk and giving it a really good shake!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Epic feedback! Thanks so much Clarissa :)