Caramelised Biscuit Premium Almond Protein (400g Bag)

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
Regular price $49.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $100 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $200 🚀

Our All New Luxe Range!

The ultimate quest started almost 18 months ago with our goal to turn our all time favourite caramelised biscuit spread into a Premium Almond Protein. Alas we have finally done it, we believe this is an amazing Macro Mike twist on the iconic biscuit spread.

As always we’ve kept it gluten and dairy free. We’ve made this the perfect balance of biscuit, caramel and a nice subtle hint of cinnamon. Arguably one of our best yet and Mike’s personal fav from the LUXE range.

We've taken our best selling product our Premium Almond Protein and we've made it better than ever. These 4 LUXE flavours of Almond Protein will take your taste buds on a journey of taste sensations. From our Caramelised Biscuit tasting like your favourite naughty biscuit spread to our Chocolate Caramel Bar inspired by all our fav chocolate candy bars. We're pretty quietly confident that these are our best products yet and we're confident we can retain our self proclaimed title of 'Best Tasting Plant Protein In The Whole Damn Universe'.

Jokes aside - these are absolutely some of the best products to come out Macro Mike in the last 5 years so grab them before they're sold out. NOM NOM NOM!!


Macros per serving

  • protein 22.3g
  • fat 3.2g
  • carbs 6.2g
  • calories 142.7 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans), Panmol® B-Complex.
Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 10

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy597kj1492kj
Cals142.7 cal356.7 cal
Protein22.3g55.8g
Fat, Total3.2g7.9g
- Saturated0.6g1.6g
Carbohydrates6.2g15.6g
- Sugars4.2g10.5g
Sodium312mg780mg
Fibre4.1g10.3g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20435057
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 18 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    16 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
18 Reviews
Reviewed by Krista F.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Breakfast
  • Fat Loss
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Biscoff hevean

I love mixing in with my quick oats for breakfast and adding a spoonful of biscoff spread

Loading...
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Sounds perfect Krista :) Thanks for your feedback!

Reviewed by gabby s.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Muscle Building
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Obsessed!!

The caramelised biscuit premium protein is to die for! it's perfect for protein oats and smoothies or even plain with some water or plant milk.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Glad you love it as much as we do Gabby :) Thanks for the feedback!

Reviewed by Charlotte B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Snack
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

So delicious!

Best plant based protein I’ve tasted!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Glad you enjoyed! Thanks for your feedback Charlotte :)

Reviewed by Ondine Morice P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Snack
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Great protein

This is a great flavour and doesn't taste like almond milk (which I was worried about). This has a great flavour and I love it blended with a banana or mixed into oats!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks so much for your feedback Ondine :)

Reviewed by Sophie B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Fat Loss
  • Muscle Building
  • Breakfast
  • Snack
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The best protein powder ever!!

This flavour is amazing - it tastes exactly like a biscoff biscuit! I love having this in my overnight banoffee pie weetbix. It’s my go to breakfast! I also made a biscoff smoothie with this and it was delicious! The luxe proteins are my favourite!!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Sophie! :)