Caramelised White Choc Premium Almond Protein (400g Bag)

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
Regular price $49.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $100 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $200 🚀

Macro Mike x Noa's Healthy Eats

We've partnered with our foodie queen Noa's Healthy Eat's to bring you this mind bogglingly delicious flavour. We've taken some of Noa's signature favourite flavours and combined them into what we'd like to call white chocolate caramel HEAVEN. Think super creamy with a nice hint of natural caramel and the perfect balance of flavour and taste. This one is amazing in smoothie or baking with and make sure you follow Noa on instagram to see all of her delicious creations. YUMMM!!!

We've taken our best selling product our Premium Almond Protein and we've made it better than ever. These 4 LUXE flavours of Almond Protein will take your taste buds on a journey of taste sensations. From our Caramelised Biscuit tasting like your favourite naughty biscuit spread to our Chocolate Caramel Bar inspired by all our fav chocolate candy bars. We're pretty quietly confident that these are our best products yet and we're confident we can retain our self proclaimed title of 'Best Tasting Plant Protein In The Whole Damn Universe'.

Jokes aside - these are absolutely some of the best products to come out Macro Mike in the last 5 years so grab them before they're sold out. NOM NOM NOM!!

Macros per serving

  • protein 22.1g
  • fat 3.1g
  • carbs 6.1g
  • calories 140.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans), Panmol® B-Complex.
Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 10

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy588kj1471kj
Cals140.6 cal351.6 cal
Protein22.1g55.3g
Fat, Total3.1g7.7g
- Saturated0.6g1.4g
Carbohydrates6.1g15.3g
- Sugars3.5g8.8g
Sodium331mg828mg
Fibre4.5g11.3g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20435057
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 14 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    13 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
14 Reviews
Reviewed by Ali K.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Fat Loss
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Breakfast
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Drool worthy

This is sooo yum. I'm kooky but love this with frozen mango and almond milk. Another flavour in the cupboard to mix up morning smoothies.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks so much for your awesome feedback :)

Reviewed by Brooke D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Snack
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Mouth watering!!!

Wow! This protein powder is to die for!! Such a treat without all the added calories! Yum!!!!!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks so much for your feedback Brooke :)

Reviewed by Sophie G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Muscle Building
  • Fat Loss
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Decadent!

This flavour is so good, it has a slight hint of caramelised biscuit flavour (IMO). It tastes like a desert that’s good for you. We have a few staple flavours on rotation and this is one of them. I like mixing it into gelato for extra protein.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks so much for your feedback Sophie! :)

Reviewed by F.chakma
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Fat Loss
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Caramelised white choc protein

Amazing thick consistency but a little mild on the flavour

Loading...
Taste
Rated 3 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks so much for your feedback :)

Reviewed by Ash B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Breakfast
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Tastes great

I always struggle with finding a protein that I like! But this one is delicious and super creamy

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Ash awesome feedback thanks so much :)