10 x 40g Serves

Caramelised White Choc Premium Almond Protein (400g Bag)

Regular price $52.95
10 x 40g Serves

Our most premium product..

This reformulated blend, made from Californian Almond Protein and Australian Faba Bean Protein, delivers over 21g of silky plant protein per serving. It's enhanced with probiotics, B vitamins, and naturally sweetened with coconut flower nectar and monk fruitโ€”no artificial ingredients or sugars.

๐Ÿ’ช 21g+ of protein per serveย 
๐Ÿฅ‘ MCT Fats
๐Ÿ’Š B Vitamins
๐Ÿ’ฏ Added premium ingredients
๐ŸŒฑ Powdered by plants!

Macros per serve

  • protein 22.1g
  • fat 3.1g
  • carbs 6.1g
  • calories 140.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. Itโ€™s a taste explosion.ย 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Nutrition

Ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Panmolยฎ B-Complex, Sweetener Blend (Monk Fruit Extract, Thaumatin), Probiotic Lactosporeยฎ (Bacillus Coagulans).


Allergen Warning: This product contains Almonds. This product is produced in the same facility that handles products also containing Peanuts, Cashews, Hazelnuts and Soy.


Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 10

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy588kj1471kj
Cals140.6 cal351.6 cal
Protein22.1g55.3g
Fat, Total3.1g7.7g
- Saturated0.6g1.4g
Carbohydrates6.1g15.3g
- Sugars3.5g8.8g
Sodium331mg828mg
Fibre4.5g11.3g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20435057
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.