Chocolate Hazelnut Premium Almond Protein (800g Bag)

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
Regular price $69.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀

The smoothest and Creamiest Almond Plant Protein in the Universe.

You’ll notice a new look and feel to this product. We’ve put a-lot of time and effort into creating a more affordable yet still equally as delicious product for you to enjoy. 

Now available in 8 absolutely mind blowing flavours. If you think dairy free, plant based or vegan protein means gritty, grainy, sandy textures you better think again. This is hands down the smoothest and creamiest plant protein in the universe. It literally tastes like a milkshake even mixed with just water. 

Our Premium Almond Protein is setting the new standard in Plant Based / Dairy Free Protein and we absolutely cannot wait for you to try this. If you’re still not convinced or are scarred from previous false promises from other retailers grab one of our sample packs. We’re not the type of company that’s scared to offer sample packs as we know you’ll LOVE THIS

Our 100% natural Californian Almond Protein and Australian grown Faba Bean Protein blend is silky smooth, full of fibre, vitamins, minerals and packs a huge 23g+ of plant protein. Combined with gut-loving Probiotics, B Vitamins and nothing artificial what so ever, it really is unlike anything else on the market. More so, this comprehensive blend is naturally sweetened with delicious coconut flower nectar and innovative monk fruit, which contains no carbs, no calories, does not raise blood sugar levels and is gut friendly too.

Struggling to decide between ouPeanut Plant Protein and our Premium Almond Protein? Our Peanut Plant Protein is one for the peanut butter lovers, amazing in smoothies, oats or just in a shake however the flavours do all taste a little like Peanuts so bare this in mind.

Our Premium Almond Protein is more ‘True to flavour’ as almond and faba are very neutral so the flavour comes through a lot more. The premium is smoother and much creamier. We love both equally as much and we like to have a bag of each on the go so it doesn’t get boring.


If you can't decide what flavour to start on try our sample packIf you love any of our old / current Plant Proteins, you will absolutely love our new formulations, they're even better texture, taste and the flavours come through more YUMMM!

Can't wait for you to try!

Macros per serving

  • protein 23.7g
  • fat 3.4g
  • carbs 4.3g
  • calories 142.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Raw Cacao, Guar Gum, Panmol® B-Complex, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag -20

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy597kj1492kj
Cals142.6 cal356.6 cal
Protein23.7g59.2g
Fat, Total3.4g8.5g
- Saturated0.6g1.4g
Carbohydrates4.3g10.9g
- Sugars3.1g7.7g
Sodium258mg645mg
Fibre4.4g11.0g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20235107
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 26 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    24 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    2 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
26 Reviews
Reviewed by Emma C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Fat Loss
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
  • Muscle Building
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best Vegan Protein Out

After needing to go gluten and dairy free due to medical reasons it was so hard to find a nice tasting smooth protein powder!

This is delicious! Not gritty and flavours are true to taste!

Especially the hazelnut almond protein!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Emma! Thanks for your feedback :)

Reviewed by MacKenzie
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Breakfast
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The best protein ever!!!

This protein is the best tasting and best texture protein I have ever had!!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Heyaaa Mackenzie! Thanks for your awesome feedback legend :)

Reviewed by Jess
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Muscle Building
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Obsessed

Best plant based protein out there

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks Jess! Glad you love it :)

Reviewed by Jenny B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
  • Fat Loss
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best tasting protein ever!!

This is the most delicious and decadent tasting protein I have tried in my life! I tried many proteins before settling on this one, will be my favourite for the rest of my life I think, macros are great to enjoy everyday which is a bonus!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

YES!! Love this feedback Jenny, thank you :)

Reviewed by JOHN G.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
65+
Used For
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Excellent

Great,...will there be a Coffee product which will be ideal for Breakfast?

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thankyou for your feedback John, you never know ;)