Chocolate Peanut Butter Cup Protein (1kg Bag)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 115 reviews
Regular price $74.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀

We've created the best tasing plant protein in the entire universe.

Forget sandy, grainy, gritty plant proteins. We've combined a cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted PeanutPea and Australian Grown Faba Bean Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none. Mike the founder spent years and years trialling a testing just about every single plant protein on the market seeing one common denominator which was the horrible texture and taste of earthy proteins.

The quest for Macro Mike's perfect protein blend has gone through several variations and this newest Peanut Plant Protein is our best formula yet. We've taken out the rice protein in all our blends and replaced it with a small amount of Faba Bean Protein. This is super high in protein, creamy and rich in texture and also very neutral tasting, it's also grown right here in Australia and is 10 x more carbon neutral than whey protein.

You'll find with all our Peanut Plant Proteins our first ingredient is Peanut Protein which gives them a unique flavour and taste, think liquid peanut butter with a hint of flavour. We have several flavour variations of our Peanut Plant Protein, however they do have quite a prevalent Peanut flavour throughout. If you don't like Peanut Butter we recommend trying our Premium Almond Protein which is much more neutral and true to flavour.

This Peanut Plant Protein is perfect before or after a workout, amazing added to smoothies, tastes great and mixes amazing. We think you'd be hard pressed to find a plant protein as tasty as this.

If you can't decide what flavour to start on try our sample packIf you love any of our old / current Peanut Plant Proteins, you will absolutely love our new formulations, they're even better texture, taste and the flavours come through more YUMMM!

Can't wait for you to try!

Macros per serving

  • protein 24.8g
  • fat 3.2g
  • carbs 4.3g
  • calories 145.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Nectar, Raw Cacao, Guar Gum, Coconut Milk Powder, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 25

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy609kj1523kj
Cals145.6 cal364 cal
Protein24.8g61.9g
Fat, Total3.2g8.1g
- Saturated0.7g1.8g
Carbohydrates4.3g10.8g
- Sugars2.4g5.9g
Sodium194mg486mg
Fibre4.1g10.4g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 115 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    110 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
115 Reviews
Reviewed by Sophia P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

AMAZING!

Its been so hard to find a great tasting plant based protein, but the flavour and texture of this protein powder is absolutely insane! Highly recommend!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback! Thanks so much Sophia :)

Reviewed by Isabel L.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Muscle Building
  • Fat Loss
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Yummiest plant protein EVER!

I have tried my fair share of plant proteins and I love how this doesn’t turn gritty when you drink it, it mixes well, tastes amazing especially if you are a peanut butter fan! And I love that it is gut friendly! So rare to find in a protein powder! Will definitely be buying more!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks so much Isabel :)

Reviewed by Daniel
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Snack
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Tastes great!

Best protein powder I've tasted!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Woohoo! Glad you enjoyed, thanks so much for your feedback :)

Reviewed by BrGa
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Snack
  • Muscle Building
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The best, hands down

This is hands down the best vegan protein I have tried. It blends up so smoothly, doesn't taste sickly sweet and just has great flavour. I love to blend it up with some almond milk, frozen banana and a tonne of ice to make a delicious, macro friendly thickshake. I have tried both the almond and peanut protein sample packs, and while I couldn't fault any of the flavours, this one comes out on top for me. I would highly recommend this protein blend.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Legend! Thanks so much for this EPIC feedback :)

Reviewed by Ella J.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Muscle Building
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Amazing!!!

Literally am obsessed with this protein powder, tastes amazing, works well in recipes as well as shakes and never hurts my stomach!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey there Ella! Awesome feedback! Thanks so much :)