Strawberry Thick Shake Premium Almond Protein (400g Bag)

Rated 4.9 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
Regular price $49.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $100 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $200 🚀

You guys asked and we heard you. STRAWBERRY seems to be the flavour that you guys wanted in the range the most. Boy oh boy have we got a strawberry that is going to blow your bloody socks off. This is the most indulgent and nostalgic strawberry milk flavour you’ll ever taste. As always completely dairy free. Grab yourself a straw for this one she’s thickkkkk!!!

We've taken our best selling product our Premium Almond Protein and we've made it better than ever. These 4 LUXE flavours of Almond Protein will take your taste buds on a journey of taste sensations. From our Caramelised Biscuit tasting like your favourite naughty biscuit spread to our Chocolate Caramel Bar inspired by all our fav chocolate candy bars. We're pretty quietly confident that these are our best products yet and we're confident we can retain our self proclaimed title of 'Best Tasting Plant Protein In The Whole Damn Universe'.

Jokes aside - these are absolutely some of the best products to come out Macro Mike in the last 5 years so grab them before they're sold out. NOM NOM NOM!!

Macros per serving

  • protein 22.0g
  • fat 3.3g
  • carbs 6.4g
  • calories 143.4 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Almond Protein

    Almond Protein

    Smooth, creamy and all natural, our innovative almond protein is naturally dairy free and provides a delicious tasting protein punch.

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Almond Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Himalayan Rock Salt, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit, Probiotic Lactospore® (Bacillus Coagulans), Panmol® B-Complex, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Colour (Beetroot Extract).

Allergen Warning: This product contains Almond Protein and may contain traces of peanuts, tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 10

 

Almond Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy600kj1500kj
Cals143.4 cal358.6 cal
Protein22.0g55.1g
Fat, Total3.3g8.2g
- Saturated0.6g1.6g
Carbohydrates6.4g16.1g
- Sugars3.8g9.4g
Sodium251mg627mg
Fibre4.2g10.6g

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine7911978
Arginine20435057
Aspartic Acid20435107
Cystine192481
Glutamic Acid432410809
Glycine9312329
Histidine4621155
Isoleucine7651911
Leucine13343334
Lysine8122030
Methionine139347
Phenylalanine9582395
Proline7561889
Serine8012003
Threonine5881469
Tryptophan205513
Tyrosine6401599
Valine8892224

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

Added Premium Ingredientsper serveper 100g 
Panmol B Vitamin Complex300mg750mg
Probiotic Lactospore
Bacillus Coagulans
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)
125mg
(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Vitamin/Mineral Contentper serveper 100g 
Vitamin B1 (Thiamine)0.5mg1.1mg
Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin)0.5mg1.3mg
Vitamin B3 (Niacin)6.0mg15.0mg
Vitamin B5 (Pantothenic Acid)3.0mg7.5mg
Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine)0.6mg1.5mg
Vitamin B7 (Biotin)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B9 (Folic Acid)0.1mg0.2mg
Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)1.8ug4.5ug
Calcium156.9mg392.2mg
Iron2.4mg6.1mg
Magnesium374.1mg935.2mg
Potassium223.4mg558.4mg

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 4.9 out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    6 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    1 Review
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
7 Reviews
Reviewed by Debbie D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
55 - 64
Used For
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Strawberry Thick Shake

Absolutely delicious 🍓

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Debbie! :)

Reviewed by Christie B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Snack
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Flavour burst

Love this product, love the taste, love that’s its great for me!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks for your review Christie! :)

Reviewed by michelle h.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
45 - 54
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Fat Loss
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Strawberry protein

Soooooo good

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Glad you enjoyed! Thanks Michelle :)

Reviewed by Sophie G.
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Muscle Building
  • Fat Loss
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The BEST Strawberry Protein!

I’ve tried just about every plant protein around over the years as I’ve never been quite 100% happy with most. Macro Mike takes protein powders to the next level! No bitter or artificial taste. Texture is smooth and creamy, flavour is on point as described. The macros are great along with clean natural ingredients and gut friendly. Most strawberry flavours are artificial, almost plasticy taste. This one is delicious! Like liquid strawberry ice cream.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Thanks so much for your AWESOME feedback Sophie :)

Reviewed by Mel
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Muscle Building
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best flavour

One of the best proteins I've had

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 2 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome to hear!! Thanks so much for your feedback :)