Hawaiian Salted Vanilla Peanut Butter Protein (520g Bag)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
Regular price $44.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $90 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $175 🚀
We're created the best tasing plant protein in the entire universe.

Forget sandy, grainy, gritty plant proteins. We've combined a cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted PeanutPea and Australian Grown Faba Bean Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none. Mike the founder spent years and years trialling a testing just about every single plant protein on the market seeing one common denominator which was the horrible texture and taste of earthy proteins.

The quest for Macro Mike's perfect protein blend has gone through several variations and this newest Peanut Plant Protein is our best formula yet. We've taken out the rice protein in all our blends and replaced it with a small amount of Faba Bean Protein. This is super high in protein, creamy and rich in texture and also very neutral tasting, it's also grown right here in Australia and is 10 x more carbon neutral than whey protein.

You'll find with all our Peanut Plant Proteins our first ingredient is Peanut Protein which gives them a unique flavour and taste, think liquid peanut butter with a hint of flavour. We have several flavour variations of our Peanut Plant Protein, however they do have quite a prevalent Peanut flavour throughout. If you don't like Peanut Butter we recommend trying our Premium Almond Protein which is much more neutral and true to flavour.

This Peanut Plant Protein is perfect before or after a workout, amazing added to smoothies, tastes great and mixes amazing. We think you'd be hard pressed to find a plant protein as tasty as this.

If you can't decide what flavour to start on try our sample packIf you love any of our old / current Peanut Plant Proteins, you will absolutely love our new formulations, they're even better texture, taste and the flavours come through more YUMMM!

Can't wait for you to try!

Macros per serving

  • protein 24.5g
  • fat 3.2g
  • carbs 4.7g
  • calories 145.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 13

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy609kj1532kj
Cals145.6 cal364.1 cal
Protein24.5g61.3g
Fat, Total3.2g8.0g
- Saturated0.8g1.9g
Carbohydrates4.7g11.8g
- Sugars2.4g6.0g
Sodium328mg820mg
Fibre4.0g10.0g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    4 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
4 Reviews
Reviewed by Sally
Verified Reviewer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Post Workout
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

My favourite flavour EVER!

I have never tasted a protein so good in my life! I have been trying to find ‘the one’ since 2014 and FINALLY I have found it! Tastes amazing with cold water. Literally could drink it all day! Texture is perfect as well.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

EPIC feedback! Thanks so much Sally :)

Reviewed by Clara Baldini Blanck C.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Delish

Healthy and Delicious. Def never looked forward so much to have my daily protein shake. DELISH

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

These look unreal! Thanks so much for your awesome feedback :)

Reviewed by Ash B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Muscle Building
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Nice flavour

Nice neutral flavour not too over powering

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 4 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Ash, Thanks for your feedback :)

Reviewed by Simone B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
  • Breakfast
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Look forward to a protein boost!

Great flavours, smooth and not grainy like most plant proteins. Not too sweet either and the sweetness isn’t artificial tasting. Highly recommend

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Love this! thanks for the feedback Simone :)

Reviewed by Sharni
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Lunch
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best protein out

Smooth, satisfying, great range of flavours

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Hey Sharni, thanks for your feedback :)