Hawaiian Salted Vanilla Peanut Butter Protein (1kg Bag)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 156 reviews
Regular price $74.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $100 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $200 🚀

We've created the best tasing plant protein in the entire universe.

Forget sandy, grainy, gritty plant proteins. We've combined a cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted PeanutPea and Australian Grown Faba Bean Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none. Mike the founder spent years and years trialling a testing just about every single plant protein on the market seeing one common denominator which was the horrible texture and taste of earthy proteins.

The quest for Macro Mike's perfect protein blend has gone through several variations and this newest Peanut Plant Protein is our best formula yet. We've taken out the rice protein in all our blends and replaced it with a small amount of Faba Bean Protein. This is super high in protein, creamy and rich in texture and also very neutral tasting, it's also grown right here in Australia and is 10 x more carbon neutral than whey protein.

You'll find with all our Peanut Plant Proteins our first ingredient is Peanut Protein which gives them a unique flavour and taste, think liquid peanut butter with a hint of flavour. We have several flavour variations of our Peanut Plant Protein, however they do have quite a prevalent Peanut flavour throughout. If you don't like Peanut Butter we recommend trying our Premium Almond Protein which is much more neutral and true to flavour.

This Peanut Plant Protein is perfect before or after a workout, amazing added to smoothies, tastes great and mixes amazing. We think you'd be hard pressed to find a plant protein as tasty as this.

If you can't decide what flavour to start on try our sample packIf you love any of our old / current Peanut Plant Proteins, you will absolutely love our new formulations, they're even better texture, taste and the flavours come through more YUMMM!

Can't wait for you to try!

Macros per serving

  • protein 24.5g
  • fat 3.2g
  • carbs 4.7g
  • calories 145.6 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 25

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy609kj1523kj
Cals145.6 cal364.1 cal
Protein24.5g61.3g
Fat, Total3.2g8.0g
- Saturated0.8g1.9g
Carbohydrates4.7g11.8g
- Sugars2.4g6.0g
Sodium328mg820mg
Fibre4.0g10.0g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 156 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    151 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    5 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
156 Reviews
Reviewed by Cindy M.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
55 - 64
Used For
  • Fat Loss
  • Muscle Building
  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Dinner
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

So good...

I was a little hesitant to try the peanut protein because I'm not a huge fan of peanut butter, but this is delicious! I add 1/8 of an avocado, some ice and almond/cashew milk and it mixes up like a milkshake. So smooth and flavorful.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Epic!! Thanks for your feedback Cindy :)

Reviewed by Angela K.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
55 - 64
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

One of my favorites

Great flavor and it one of the best tasting shakes i have ever had.

There is no comparison to other company's Macro Mikes brand are the best

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Angela :)

Reviewed by Kalpani D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Post Workout
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The best !!!!

Tastes exactly like a sneakers milkshake. So good. Definitely buying it agin.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Kalpani :)

Reviewed by Devon A.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Muscle Building
  • Meal Replacement
  • Breakfast
  • Lunch
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best Plant-Based Protein Out!

Got recommended this after trying many gritty plant-based protein. Can easily say this blend is miles ahead of the competition. The Peanut infused flavour makes this protein a treat rather than a chore - Highly Recommended!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Devon :)

Reviewed by Lynda Joan P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
55 - 64
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
  • Post Workout
  • Fat Loss
  • Lunch
  • Health & Wellbeing
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Hawaiian Salted Vanilla

Not usually a fan of Vanilla but thought I would give this a go and as usual, MM doesn't disappoint! Love it!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Love it! Thanks for your feedback Lynda :)