25 x 40g Serves

Original Peanut Butter Protein (1kg Bag)

Regular price $79.95
25 x 40g Serves

Best in class plant-based protein! Our expertly crafted blend of Peanut, Pea, and Australian Faba Bean Protein offers a smooth, creamy texture and a robust peanut butter flavour. We've refined our formula to be more neutral and environmentally friendly, making it perfect for smoothies or post-workout. Pure plant power in every scoop!

πŸ’ͺ 24g+ of protein per serveΒ 
πŸ₯‘ MCT Fats
πŸ’― Source of fibre
❀️ All natural means happy tummies!

Macros per serve

  • protein 25.7g
  • fat 3.3g
  • carbs 3.7g
  • calories 164.7 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion.Β 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Nutrition

Ingredients: Peanut Protein, Pea Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (Steviol Glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Thaumatin, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans).

 

Please note: We are currently going through a product reformulation. Your product may have Thaumatin added as a sweetener.

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy


Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 25

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy689kj1723kj
Cals164.7 cal411.8 cal
Protein25.7g64.2g
Fat, Total3.3g8.3g
- Saturated0.8g2.0g
Carbohydrates3.7g9.4g
- Sugars2.3g5.6g
Sodium201mg504mg
Fibre4.1g10.3g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.