Peanut Butter Cheezecake Protein (1kg Bag)

Rated 5.0 out of 5
Based on 109 reviews
Regular price $74.95
  • 🚚 Free shipping over $100 AUD/NZ 🚚
  • 🚀 Free global shipping over $200 🚀

We've created the best tasing plant protein in the entire universe.

Forget sandy, grainy, gritty plant proteins. We've combined a cutting edge blend of perfectly crafted PeanutPea and Australian Grown Faba Bean Protein to provide a taste experience that is second to none. Mike the founder spent years and years trialling a testing just about every single plant protein on the market seeing one common denominator which was the horrible texture and taste of earthy proteins.

The quest for Macro Mike's perfect protein blend has gone through several variations and this newest Peanut Plant Protein is our best formula yet. We've taken out the rice protein in all our blends and replaced it with a small amount of Faba Bean Protein. This is super high in protein, creamy and rich in texture and also very neutral tasting, it's also grown right here in Australia and is 10 x more carbon neutral than whey protein.

You'll find with all our Peanut Plant Proteins our first ingredient is Peanut Protein which gives them a unique flavour and taste, think liquid peanut butter with a hint of flavour. We have several flavour variations of our Peanut Plant Protein, however they do have quite a prevalent Peanut flavour throughout. If you don't like Peanut Butter we recommend trying our Premium Almond Protein which is much more neutral and true to flavour.

This Peanut Plant Protein is perfect before or after a workout, amazing added to smoothies, tastes great and mixes amazing. We think you'd be hard pressed to find a plant protein as tasty as this.

If you can't decide what flavour to start on try our sample packIf you love any of our old / current Peanut Plant Proteins, you will absolutely love our new formulations, they're even better texture, taste and the flavours come through more YUMMM!

Can't wait for you to try!

Macros per serving

  • protein 24.7g
  • fat 3.2g
  • carbs 4.8g
  • calories 147.0 per serve

Key Ingredients

  • Peanut Protein

    Peanut Protein

    The secret to our smooth, creamy and delicious plant protein comes from our gently roasted and defatted peanut protein. We use the best quality high oleic peanuts which give our protein it’s signature texture, taste and flavour. YUM!

  • Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Coconut Milk Powder and Coconut Nectar

    Rich and creamy from dairy free coconut milk powder and we use coconut nectar to bring an amazing balance of creaminess and sweetness. It’s a taste explosion. 

  • Faba Bean Protein

    Faba Bean Protein

    Australian grown Faba Bean Protein is super high in protein, has a nice neutral taste and great texture. We love it and it's replaced our Rice Protein which can have a strong flavour to some people.

Full Ingredients list

ingredients: Peanut Protein, Faba Bean Protein, Pea Protein, Natural Flavours, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Nectar, Guar Gum, Himalayan Rock Salt, Stevia (steviol glycosides), Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotic Lactospore (Bacillus Coagulans)

Allergen Warning: This product contains Peanut Protein and may contain traces of tree nuts and soy

Nutritional info

Serving Size - 40g 
Servings Per Bag - 25

 

Peanut Proteinper serveper 100g 
Energy615kj1538kj
Cals147 cal367.5 cal
Protein24.7g61.8g
Fat, Total3.2g8.0g
- Saturated0.8g1.9g
Carbohydrates4.8g11.9g
- Sugars2.5g6.2g
Sodium196mg490mg
Fibre4.0g10.1g
Probiotic Lactospore
(Bacillus Coagulans)
50mg
(1 Billion CFU)

125mg

(2.5 Billion CFU)

 

Amino Acid Profilemg/serve (40g)mg/100g 
Alanine10392598
Arginine25626404
Aspartic Acid27796947
Cystine243608
Glutamic Acid461811546
Glycine12153038
Histidine6021504
Isoleucine10192548
Leucine18294573
Lysine16684169
Methionine233583
Phenylalanine12463114
Proline8962240
Serine12403099
Threonine8882220
Tryptophan244610
Tyrosine9342334
Valine11842960

*This is an average across all our flavours which is to be used as a guide. Individual values may have a minimal variance.

 

 

*(average values by dry weight basis) 
**(nutritional values may be subject to seasonal variations)

Shelf Life: 12 months+ keep cool and out of sunlight.

  • ❤️ All Vegan / GF / DF / Natural ❤️
  • 🌱 Market Leaders In Plant Protein 🌱
  • ⭐ Thousands Of 5 Star Reviews ⭐
  • 🇦🇺 Australian made and owned 🇦🇺
  • 🏆 Multiple award winning 🏆
  • Gut friendly

    Our allergen-friendly products are packed with gut lovin' ingredients. They are free from gluten, dairy, and anything artificial. Trust us your tummy will thank you!

  • Dairy free

    All of our products are completely dairy and lactose free. Meaning they’re gentle on your tummy, and gentle on the Earth.

  • Vegan friendly

    Here at Macro Mike we’re proudly vegan friendly! None of our products contain any animal derivatives or by-products. That’s epic.

  • Gluten free

    Everything we do at Macro Mike is completely gluten free! You can trust that all products that leave our factory are safe for coeliac-friendly consumption.

average rating 5.0 out of 5
Based on 109 reviews
  • 5 Stars
    106 Reviews
  • 4 Stars
    3 Reviews
  • 3 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 2 Stars
    0 Reviews
  • 1 Star
    0 Reviews
100% of reviewers would recommend this product to a friend
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 4 out of 5
Customer photos and videos
109 Reviews
Reviewed by Michelle D.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Smoothest, best tasting vegan protein

This, along with Hawaiian Salted Vanilla are my two favorite protein powders. They don't make me feel sick, they aren't lumpy and don't curdle in my bowl of hot oats in the morning :)

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Epic feedback Michelle! Thankyou :)

Reviewed by Isabela P.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
25 - 34
Used For
  • Meal Replacement
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Best protein

The best protein and flavour. I love this one

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Isabela :)

Reviewed by Mary V.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Health & Wellbeing
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

Fantastic for shakes and snacks!

One of my favourite flavours! Love mixing this with some Greek yoghurt, SF maple syup and peanut or almond butter for a high protein dip to have with fruit.

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback thanks Mary :)

Reviewed by Georgia W.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
18 - 24
Used For
  • Snack
  • Breakfast
Rated 4 out of 5
Review posted

Cheesecake delight

Yum in smoothies or with soy milk, bit of a peanut after taste but that is to be expected!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 4 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Awesome feedback! thanks Georgia :)

Reviewed by Jaime B.
Verified Buyer
I recommend this product
Age Range
35 - 44
Used For
  • Snack
Rated 5 out of 5
Review posted

The best protein powder!

Macro Mike Peanut butter cheezecake is the absolute best! It makes a delicious protein powder. It is so smooth, creamy and just absolutely amazing!

Loading...
Taste
Rated 5 out of 5
Quality
Rated 5 out of 5
Mixability
Rated 5 out of 5
Was this helpful?

Macro Mike

Glad you enjoyed! Thanks so much Jamie :)